Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Academic Year 2017-2018

S. No. Name of the Students Year Title Venue Prize
1 Sagar Sharma
M.Naveenkumar
S.KrishnaPrasanth
S.DivyaBharathi
V.Hinduja
R.Mano
2018 Intelligent Bore well monitoring System using IOT   Brindavan Institute of Technology, Kurnool,
(Andra Pradesh)
  Won First prize in “HACKATHON 2018“ Conducted by Ministry of Coal
2 R.Raja
R.Shanthini
A.Sakthiuma
N.Rathi
R.Thangabalu
R.Keerthika
2018   Smart Power Monitoring System Brindavan Institute of Technology, Kurnool,
(Andra Pradesh)
Participated in “HACKATHON 2018“ Conducted by Ministry of Coal
3 Sagar Sharma
S.Vignesh
A.Sangameswaran
2018 Goggles for blind Adiyaman College of Engineering, Hosur Won First prize for best project in 4th IEI Tamilnadu State centre students Technician Convention
4 V.Karthickraja
M.Karthickraja
M.Thirumurugan
2018 Hairpin Bend control Indicator Adiyaman College of Engineering, Hosur Won First prize for best project in 4th IEI Tamilnadu State centre students Technician Convention
5 K.SivaPrakash 2018 Womens Safety Gadget Adiyaman College of Engineering, Hosur Won First prize for best project in 4th IEI Tamilnadu State centre students Technician Convention

Academic Year 2016-2017

S. No. Name of the Students Year Title Venue Prize
  1.  
S.Muruganandan
R.Gowthaman
T.S.Mohanaprabhakar
M.Dinesh
S.J.Archana
S.Keerthi
2017 Smart Waste Container     Rajasthan Won second prize in “HACKATHON 2017“ Conducted by Ministry of Railways

ACADEMIC YEAR (2015-16):

S.No Name of the Student Date Name of the Student Title Venue Prize
1. K.Abirami 2015 K.Abirami ZARIUS2K15 SriVenkateshwara Institute of Engineering I
2. G.Chennakrishnan 2016 G.Chennakrishnan Innovation Technology and Knowlwdge Economy The Institution of Engineeres
(India)
Best Student Award
3. Mubarak Ali M 2015 Mubarak Ali M Agni2k15 (Paper Presentation) Narasu’ssarathy institute of technology III
4. Manikhandan S M 2015 Manikhandan S M Agni2k15 (Paper Presentation) Narasu’ssarathy institute of technology III
5. Archana.S.J 2015 Archana.S.J CYNET’16 Acarya Institute Of Technology II
6. Mubarak Ali M 2015 Mubarak Ali M IGNITE’15 AMC Engineering College II
7. Manikhandan S M 2015 Manikhandan S M TECHFEST’15 NitteMeenakshi Institute Of Technology II