STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS

Academic Year: (2015-2016)
S.No Name of the Student Name of the Programme Awards / Prizes Organized By
1 S.Nanthakumar Fun Buzz I prize Knowledge Institute of Technology
2 M.Pradeep Fun Buzz I prize Knowledge Institute of Technology
3 S.Nanthakumar Project III Prize Knowledge Institute of Technology
4 R.Manikandan Project III Prize Knowledge Institute of Technology
5 M.Pavithran Project III Prize Knowledge Institute of Technology
6 M.Pradeep Project III Prize Knowledge Institute of Technology
7 P.S.K..Nandhakumar Project II Prize PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul
8 K.Vignesh Paper Presentation I prize M.Kumarasamy College of Engineering
9 M.Sowntharya Paper Presentation III-Prize Government College of Engineering, Salem
10 J.Subashini Paper Presentation III-Prize Government College of Engineering, Salem

Academic Year: (2014-2015)
S.No Name of the Student Name of the Programme Awards / Prizes Organized By
1 A.Manikandan National level Technical Symposium,
SPRING FEST
I prize K.S.R Institute of Engineering & Technology
2 R.Natarajan National level Technical Symposium,
SPRING FEST
I prize K.S.R Institue of Engineering & Technology
3 S.Harishankar All India Conference 2014 II Prize Adhiyamman College of Engineering
4 M.Arul Prasath All India Conference 2014 II Prize Adhiyamman College of Engineering
5 J.K.Rizwana TN & P Section ISTE Chapter Student Awards Best Student Award Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE)

Academic Year: (2013-2014)
S.No Name of the Student Name of the Programme Awards / Prizes Organized By
1 G.Aruna Angelin National level Technical Symposium, GENESIS 2K14 II prize Nandha Engineering College
2 G.Bavithra National level Technical Symposium GENESIS 2K14 II prize Nandha Engineering College
3 S.Balamurugan National level Technical Symposium, ELECTROFETE’13 I prize K.S.R College of Technology
4 R.Vasumathi National level Technical Symposium, Gnan Whizkid 2K13 III Prize Gnanamani College of Technology
5 R.Manjula National level Technical Symposium, Gnan Whizkid 2K13 III Prize Gnanamani College of Technology
6 R.Soundharya National level Technical Symposium, Gnan Whizkid 2K13 III Prize Gnanamani College of Engineering
7 G.Rami National level Technical Symposium, Gnan Whizkid 2K13 III Prize Gnanamani College of Engineering
8 C.Rameshbabu National level Technical Symposium, KRYFENDOZ’2k13 II Prize Excel Engineering College
9 M.Satheesh Kumar National level Technical Symposium, KRYFENDOZ’2k13 II Prize Excel Engineering College
10 S.Senthilvelavan National level Technical Symposium, KRYFENDOZ’2k13 II Prize Excel Engineering College
11 S.Gayathri National level Technical Symposium, FRACTALS’13 III Prize Sona College of Technology
12 V.Kavitha National level Technical Symposium, FRACTALS’13 III Prize Sona College of Technology
13 J.Vignesh National level Technical Symposium, IGNIS’14 III Prize Coimbatore Institute of Technolgy
14 C.Prathaban National level Technical Symposium, IGNIS’14 III Prize Coimbatore Institute of Technolgy
15 K.Kiruthika National level Technical Symposium, IGNITRA 2K14 II Prize Nandha College of Technology, Erode
16 S.Nithya National level Technical Symposium, IGNITRA 2K14 II Prize Nandha College of Technology, Erode
17 K.Kiruthika National level Technical Symposium, IGNITRA 2K14 I Prize Nandha College of Technology, Erode
18 S.Nithya National level Technical Symposium, IGNITRA 2K14 I Prize Nandha College of Technology, Erode
19 R.Lavanya National level Technical Symposium, IGNITRA 2K14 II Prize Nandha College of Technology, Erode
20 A.Karuppusamy National level Technical Symposium, CIRCUITRIX II Prize Sona College of Technology
21 R.Narendran National level Technical Symposium, CIRCUITRIX II Prize Sona College of Technology
22 K.S.Sathesh Kumar 13th ISTE TN & P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students for 2014 Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering
23 K.Selvam 13th ISTE TN & P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students for 2014 Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering
24 R.Mohan 13th ISTE TN & P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students for 2014 Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering
25 L.Jagadeesan National level Technical Symposium, INTARSIA T’14 Under Graduate Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering
26 S.Arul Murugan National level Technical Symposium, INTARSIA T’14 Under Graduate Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering
27 B.Aravindh National level Technical Symposium, INTARSIA T’14 Under Graduate Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering
28 M.S.Arul Mozhi National level Technical Symposium, INTARSIA T’14 Under Graduate Best Project Award Adhiyamaan College of Engineering