STUDENT PARTICIPATION :

STUDENT PRIZE/AWARD LIST 2016-2017

S. No

Name of the Student

Name of the Program

Year

Prize/ Award

Date

Organized by

1

S.Gowtham

National Level technical symposium

II

II Prize

15-03-2017

Muthyammal college of engineeering

2

S.Devadharshini

National Level technical symposium

II

II Prize

15-03-2017

Muthyammal college of engineeering

3

N.Lavanya

National Level technical symposium

II

II Prize

15-03-2017

Muthyammal college of engineeering

4

N.Sriharish

National Level Symposium

II

IPrize

02.03.2017

Sona College of technology

5

Gomathi.S

State Level Technical Symposium

II

II Prize

17.02.2017

Knowledge Institute of Technology

6

Lavanya.N

State Level Technical Symposium

II

II Prize

17.02.2017

Knowledge Institute of Technology

7

Lavanya.G

State Level Technical Symposium

II

II Prize

17.02.2017

Knowledge Institute of Technology

8

Bowthra.K

State Level Technical Symposium

II

II Prize

17.02.2017

Knowledge Institute of Technology

9

S.Prithviraj

Create your own identity in world of Mobile App Technology

IV

 

III Place

23.01.2017

Daimler
And Anna University Industry Collborations

10

V.Krishnaraj

Create your own identity in world of Mobile App Technology

IV

 

III Place

23.01.2017

Daimler
And Anna University Industry Collborations

11

Gowtham.S

National Level Technical Symposium

II

III Prize

27.08.2016

Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology

12

Dinesh Kumar.N

National Level Technical Symposium

II

III Prize

27.08.2016

Dhirajlal Gandhi College of Technology

13

S.Ravikumar

Best Entrepreneurship  award

IV

Shield (Certificate)

25.08.2016

Tamilnadu Achievers Conference & Tamilnadu Youth Development

14

Sriharish.N

National Level Technical Symposium

II

I Prize

17.09.2016

Paavai College of Engineering

STUDENT PRIZE/AWARD LIST 2015-2016

S. No

Name of the Student

Name of the Program

Year

Prize/Award

Date

Organized by

1

S.Ravikumar

ACCENDO2K15

III

I Prize

13.08.2015
&
14.08.2015

Adhiyamaan college of Engg Hosur

2

S.Muheshkumar

GNANWHIZKID 2K15

III

II Prize

02.09.2015

Gananamani College of Techology

3

R.Bathrinarayanan

GNANWHIZKID 2K15

III

II Prize

02.09.2015

Gananamani College of Techology

4

S.Raghu

TECHTRACK'15

III

I Prize

07.09.2015
&
08.09.2015

Adhiyamaan college of Engg Hosur

5

S.Ganesha

TECHTRACK'15

III

I Prize

07.09.2015
& 08.09.2015

Adhiyamaan college of Engg Hosur

6

S.Ravikumar

KNOWMEET 2K15

III

I Prize

11.09.2015

Knowledge Institute of Tech

7

S.Ravikumar

KNOWMEET 2K15

III

II Prize

11.09.2015

Knowledge Institute of Tech

8

S.Ushalini

SRISHTI16

III

I Prize

12.03.2016

Narasua's Sarathy Institute of Technology

9

S.Ravikumar

SRISHTI16

III

I Prize

12.03.2016

Narasua's Sarathy Institute of Technology

10

K.J.Priyanka

Agni -Project Display

III

II Prize

12.03.2016

Narasua's Sarathy Institute of Technology

11

S.Mageswari

SRISHTI16

II

II Prize

12.03.2016

Narasua's Sarathy Institute of Technology

12

V.Nirmithavani

TRENTECH'16

III

II Prize

13.02.2016

M.P.Nachimuthu M.Taganathan Engineering College

13

S.Elamathi

TRENTECH'16

III

II Prize

13.02.2016

M.P.Nachimuthu  M.Taganathan Engineering College

STUDENT PRIZE/AWARD LIST 2014-2015

S. No

Name of the Student

Name of the Program

Year

Prize/  Award

Date

Organized by

1

S.Praveen kumar

Android app development

III

I Prize

11-09-2014
&
12-09-2014

KGiSL Institute                 of Technology

2

S.Praveen kumar

Android app development

III

I Prize

13-09-2014
&
14-09-2014

SNS College                       of Engineering

3

K.Parthipan

Android app development

III

I Prize

11-09-2014
&
12-09-2014

KGiSL Institute                  of Technology

4

S.Praveen kumar

Project Demo

III

I Prize

12-09-2014

K.S.R Institute for Engineering & Technology

5

S.Praveen kumar

Paper   Presentation

III

I Prize

15-09-2014

Muthayammal Engineering College

6

S.Ravikumar

Quiz

II

I Prize

27-09-2014

Excel Engineering College

7

V.Krishnaraj

Quiz

II

I Prize

27-09-2014

Excel Engineering College

8

V.Krishnaraj

In  and  out

II

I Prize

10-10-2014

Knowledge Institute               of Technology

9

S.Ravikumar

In and out

II

I Prize

10-10-2014

Knowledge Institute               of Technology

10

S.Praveen kumar

CSI Award

III

Best Student Award

16-12-2014

CSI Mumbai

11

S.Muhesh Kumar

ROBO-ZEST'15

II

III Prize

05-02-2015
&
06-02-2015

IIT Delhi

12

S.Ravikumar

Brain Teaser

II

I Prize

20-02-2015

Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology

13

V.Krishnaraj

Brain Teaser

II

I Prize

20-02-2015

Narasu's Sarathy Institute of Technology

14

V.Vignesh

Ethical Hacker

II

I Prize

28-02-2015

iSysWay Technologies

15

C.G.SaiDheeraj

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-2015

iSysWay Technologies

16

B.Dhamodharan

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-2015

iSysWay Technologies

17

R.Manoj

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-2015

iSysWay Technologies

18

P.Tamil Arasan

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

19

P.Raj Kumar

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

20

K.Kirubaharan

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

21

S.Dinesh

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

22

V.Praveen Kumar

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

23

P.Senthil Kumar

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

24

R.Raj Ganesh

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

25

G.Rence Abishek

Ethical Hacker

III

I Prize

28-02-15

iSysWay Technologies

STUDENT PRIZE/AWARD LIST 2013-2014

S. No

Name of the Student

Name of the Program

Year

Prize/ Award

Date

Organized by

1

S.Praveen kumar

Technical Quiz

II

II Prize

23-08-2013

Arunai College Of Engineering

2

M.Rajesh Kumar

Short Film

III

II Prize

04-10-2013

Selvam College Of Technology

3

J.Nandhini

Workshop

III

I Prize

04-10-2013    05-10-2013

Knowledge Institute Of Technology

4

K.Gowthami

Workshop

III

I Prize

04-10-2013    05-10-2013

Knowledge Institute Of Technology

5

S.Janani

Paper Presentation

II

I Prize

07-02-2014

Sri Shanmugha Colleg Of Engineering And Technology

6

B.Abirami

Paper Presentation

II

I Prize

07-02-2014

Sri Shanmugha Colleg Of Engineering And Technology

7

N.Senthil Kumar

Code Debugging

II

III Prize

21-02-2014    22-02-2014

Pavai Colleg Of Technology

8

S.Sangeetha

Best Engineering Student

IV

Best Engineering Student

27-02-2014    28-02-2014

Mahendra Engineering College

9

P.Angalaparameswari

Internation Conference

II

Journal Publication

28-02-2014

International Journal of Engineering Sciennce & Research Technology

10

S.Praveen kumar

Technical Quiz

II

II Prize

23-08-2013

Arunai College Of Engineering

11

S.E.IrfanNofal

Software development

II

Aceivement in              India Book of record

02-03-2014

Kaashiv info tech private limited

12

S.Balamurugan

Software development

III

Aceivement in  India Book of record

02-03-2014

Kaashiv info tech private limited

13

K.Gowthami

Paper Presentation

III

I Prize

07-03-2014

Sona Colleg Of Technology

14

M.Rajesh Kumar

Short Film

III

I Prize

07-03-2014

Sasurie College Of Engineering

15

B.Prem

Short Film

III

I Prize

07-03-2014

Sasurie College Of Engineering

16

G.Manoj kumar

Quiz

III

I Prize

14-03-2014

M.Kumarasamy College Of Engineering

17

B.Pradeep Kumar

Project Presentation

III

II Prize

15-03-2014

Maharaja Institute of Technology

18

J.Sathish Kumar

Project Presentation

III

II Prize

15-03-2014

Maharaja Institute of Technology

19

R.Menaka

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

20

S.Balakrishnan

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

21

S.Arun

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

22

G.R.Arun

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

23

S.Banupriya

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

24

N.Kowsalya

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

25

N.Anusuya

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

26

T.Jagadeeswari

Project Presentation

IV

Under Graduate Best Project Award

17-03-2014

Adhiyamaan College Of Engineering

27

K.Gowthami

INDO - US ROBO LEAGUE 2014

III

INDO - US ROBO LEAGUE 2014

22-03-2014    23-03-2014

IIT Bombay

28

J.Nandhini

INDO - US ROBO LEAGUE 2014

III

INDO - US ROBO LEAGUE 2014

22-03-2014    23-03-2014

IIT Bombay